Back to Hornet Home Page The RYA National
Hornet Association
(c) Mike Rice, www.fotoboat.com
Already have a Forum ID? - Please sign in to see more
Username     Password
Not Registered?

Hornet National Championships 2013

Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Hornet Nationals 2013 Results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Hornet 2109 WOB YC Mike McNamara Tim Riley 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 34.0 15.0
2nd Hornet 2132 Rutland SC Strangler Philippa Rogers (21.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 OCS) 5.0 64.0 22.0
3rd Hornet 2154 Starcross SC Richard Garry Matt McGrath 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0 OCS) 4.0 49.0 22.0
4th Hornet 2155 Leigh & Lowton SC Mike Hart Duncan West 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 44.0 23.0
5th Hornet 2176 Paxton Lakes SC Toby Barsley-Dale Gareth Russell (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 39.0 24.0
6th Hornet 2157 Port Dinorwic SC Barney Broatch Alex Rogers 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 64.0 44.0
7th Hornet 2163 Brightlingsea SC Chris Bines Dave Gibbons 4.0 (21.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 (21.0 OCS) 21.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
8th Hornet 2183 Whistable YC Jon Silk Martin Arnison (21.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 79.0 46.0
9th Hornet 2147 Starcross SC Tim Coombe Sam Woolner 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 79.0 54.0
10th Hornet 210 Brightlingsea David Conlon Ed Gibbons (21.0 DNF) 9.0 (21.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 3.0 15.0 4.0 6.0 98.0 56.0
11th Hornet 2115 PDSC Jo Powell Corin Westley 8.0 10.0 (15.0) (16.0) 12.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 91.0 60.0
12th Hornet 2181 Maylandsea Bay SC Dean Saxton Rob Smith 5.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 95.0 62.0
13th Hornet 2156 South Staffs SC Mike Owen Mike Guy 11.0 17.0 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 124.0 85.0
14th Hornet 2182 Netley SC Kevin Burt Barry Miller 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 130.0 92.0
15th Hornet 2114 Bexhill SC Geoff Furlong Jim Ingram 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 16.0 131.0 98.0
16th Hornet 2131 Stone SC Antonia Bull Ian Bull 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 141.0 102.0
17th Hornet 2162 Thorpe Bay YC Gary Haylett Tracy Haylett 14.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 (21.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 142.0 104.0
18th Hornet 2142 Downs SC Eric Styles Jamie Whitaker (21.0 DNF) 19.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNF 15.0 11.0 21.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 149.0 107.0
19th Hornet 2080 RYA Steve Cooke   13.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 108.0
20th Hornet 2178 Starcross SC Eric Marchbanks Andrew Rodcrof (21.0 DNF) 14.0 18.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 162.0 120.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com

©The RYA National Hornet Association